ELECTRIC PICNIC STAGE TIMES

FRIDAY

MAIN STAGE
10:30pm – midnight       Roxy Music
8:45pm – 9:45pm          Modest Mouse
7:15pm – 8:15pm          The Waterboys
6:00pm – 6:45pm          Janelle Monáe
4:45pm – 5:30pm          The Jolly Boys
3:45pm – 4:15pm          Donal Dineen. Niwel Tsumbu & Friends

ELECTRIC ARENA
10:45pm – midnight       Public Image Ltd
9:00pm – 10:00pm         Jonsi (Sigur Ros)
7:15pm – 8:15pm          Marc Almond
6:00pm – 6:45pm          Black Mountain
4:45pm – 5:15pm          Chew Lips
3:45pm – 4:15pm          Nova Static

CRAWDADDY STAGE
10:50pm –  12midnight  Eels
9:20pm –  10:20pm        Foals
7:45pm –  8:35pm         Laura Marling
6:30pm –  7:15pm         Hurts
5:30pm –  6:00pm         Joe Echo
4:30pm –  5:00pm         Cloud Castle Lake

COSBY STAGE
11:00pm – 12midnight   Duke Special
9:45pm – 10:30pm         Stars
8:30 pm –  9:15pm        Cymbals Eat Guitars
7:30 pm –  8:00pm        Here We Go Magic
6:30 pm –  7:00pm        MNDR
5:30 pm –  6:00pm        Delta Maid
4:45 pm –  5:15pm        Vengeance & the Panther Queen
4:00 pm –  4:30pm        James O’Connor with Audrey Trainor

LITTLE BIG TENT
01:15am – 02:00am       Rubberbandits feat Crystal Swing
12:15am – 01:00am       Kormac’s Big Band
10:45pm – 11:45pm       Booka Shade
9:30pm – 10:30pm         Sneaky Soundsystem
8:30pm – 9:30pm          Sebastian Leger
7:15pm – 8:15pm          The Subs
6:00pm – 7:00pm          Lorcan Mac
5:00pm – 6:00pm          Phil Ryan
4:00pm – 5:00pm          LRB

BODY & SOUL MAIN STAGE

22:40-03:30 Donal Dineen live, with guests
22:00-22:40 Janelle Monae
20:35-21:20 Freelance Whales
19:10-19:50 Johnny Flynn
18:00-18:40 I Draw Slow
17:00-17.30 Que Pezon
16:00-16:30 Bocs Social

BODY & SOUL: LOVE LETTER STAGE

02:30-03:30 Ambulance
00:00-02:00 Nightflight DJs
23:00-00:40 Butterfly Explosion
22:00-22:30 Scream Blue Murmur
21:00-21:30 Kill Krinkle Club
20:00-20:30 Aindrias De Staic
18:50-19:30 The Holy Roman Army
18:00-18:20 Lady Grew
17:00-17:30 Take The Money and Run
(External Sounds Competition Winners)

SATURDAY

MAIN STAGE
12.30am – 2.00am         Leftfield
10.30pm –11.45pm        The Frames
8.45pm – 9.45pm          Imelda May
7.00pm – 8.00pm          Seasick Steve
5.15pm – 6.15pm          Afro Celt Soundsystem
3.30pm – 4.30pm          Hypnotic Brass Ensemble
2:15pm – 2:55pm          Heathers
1.30pm – 2.00pm          Mountain Man
12.30pm – 1.00pm         Brian Deady

ELECTRIC ARENA

10:45pm – 12:15am       LCD Soundsystem
8:45pm – 9:45pm          Hot Chip
7:00pm – 8:00pm          Bad Lieutenant
5:15pm – 6:15pm          Crystal Castles
4:00pm – 4:45pm          K’Naan
2:45pm – 3:30pm          Robyn
1:30pm – 2:00pm          Spilly Walker
12:30pm – 1:00pm         Channel One

CRAWDADDY STAGE
12midnight – 1:00am     Gil Scot-Heron
9:45pm – 10:45pm         Cathy Davey
8:15pm – 9:15pm          Steve Earle
6:45pm – 7:45pm          Paul Brady
5:15pm – 6:15pm          Villagers
4:00pm – 4:45pm          Redneck Manifesto
2:30pm – 3:15pm          Adrian Crowley
1:30pm – 2:00pm          And So I Watch You From Afar
12:30pm – 1:00pm         Goodtime John

COSBY STAGE
01:00am – 02:00am       Joker & Nomad
11:50pm – 12:50am       Edan
10:45pm – 11:35pm       Monotonix
9:15pm – 10:15pm         Brendan Perry
7:45pm – 8:45pm          The Antlers
6:30pm – 7:15pm          Steve Mason
5:15pm – 6:00pm          Philip Selway
4:00pm – 4:45pm          These New Puritans
3:00pm – 3:30pm          Fang Island
2:00pm – 2:30pm          The Mighty Stef
1:00pm – 1:30pm          Aaron Wright

LITTLE BIG TENT
00:45am – 2:00am         Bloody Beetroots
10:45pm – 00:15am       Tiga
9:45pm – 10:45pm         Daniel Wang
8:30pm – 9:30pm          The Japanese Popstars
7:25pm – 8:15pm          Dan Le Sac Vs Scroobius Pip
6:10pm – 7:10pm          Stacey Pullen
5:15pm – 6:00pm          Crystal Fighters
4:00pm – 5:00pm          Arveene & Misk
2:00pm – 3:50pm          Trojan Soundsystem
12:30pm – 2:00pm         Mikki Dee & Mystro

BODY & SOUL: MAIN STAGE

03:30-04:30 Phil Retrospector
02:15-03:15 Martin Hayes and Denis Cahill
00:45-01:45 Caribou
22:30-23:30 Crystal Fighters
21:00-21:40 Timber Timbre
19:50-20:30 Jimmy the Hideous Penguin
18:40-19:20 John Smith
17:20-18:00 Tucan
16:00-16:40 Lisa O’ Neill
15:10-15:40 Low Sea
14:00-14:40 SPECIAL GUESTS
12:50-13:30 Nouveaunoise
11:50-12:30 Ultan Conlon

BODY & SOUL: LOVE LETTER STAGE
02:30-03:30 Catscars
01:15-02:15 Twin Kranes
23:00-00:45 Sian
22:00-22:30 Hunter Gatherer
21:00-21:30 Low Sea

20:00-20:30 Aindrias de Staic
19:00-19:30 The Kites of San Quentin
18:00-18:30 Maud in Cahoots
16:50-17:20 Abigail Smith
16:00-16:20 Lady Grew
15:00-15:30 Emily’s Eldest
(External Sounds Competition Winners)
14:00-14:30 Ciara O Driscoll
13:00-13:30 Bella Jane
12:00-12:30 Ryan Sheridan

SUNDAY

MAIN STAGE
10.30pm  –   midnight    Massive Attack
8.45pm – 9.45pm          The National
7:10pm – 8:00pm          Mumford & Sons
5:30pm – 6:30pm          Friendly Fires
3.45pm – 4.45pm          Dennis Alcapone
2:30pm – 3.15pm          Bonobo (live)
1.15pm – 2.00pm          Cymande II
12 noon – 12.45pm        Dublin Gospel Choir

ELECTRIC ARENA
9:30pm – 10:40pm         Fever Ray
7:45pm – 8:45pm          UNKLE
6:15pm – 7:15pm          Fat Freddy’s Drop
5:00pm – 5:45pm          Two Door Cinema Club
3:30pm – 4:15pm          Beardyman
2:30pm – 3:00pm          DaM-FunK + Master Blazter
1:30pm – 2:00pm          Neon Indian
12:30pm – 1:00pm         Messiah J & the Expert

CRAWDADDY STAGE
11:00pm – 12midnight   Wolf Parade
9:15pm – 10:15pm         Low Anthem
7:45pm – 8:45pm          The Horrors
6:30pm – 7:15pm          The Big Pink
5:15pm – 6:00pm          Fight Like Apes
4:00pm – 4:45pm          The Alarm
2:45pm – 3:30pm          Stornoway
1:30pm – 2:15pm          The Tallest Man on Earth
12:30pm – 1:00pm         James McMorrow

COSBY STAGE
11:00pm – midnight       New Pornographers
9:15pm – 10:15pm         The Fall
7:45pm – 8:30pm          Liquid Liquid
6:15pm – 7:15pm          Archie Bronson Outfit
5:00pm – 5:45pm          Field Music
3:50pm – 4:30pm          Dandelion
2:50pm – 3:20pm          Jerry Fish
2:00pm – 2:30pm          O Emperor
1:00pm – 1:30pm          Land Lovers
12 noon – 12:30pm        Riptide Movement

LITTLE BIG TENT
10:45pm – 12midnight   Laurent Garnier live
9:15pm – 10:15pm         808 State
8:00pm – 9:00pm          Juan Atkins
7:00pm – 7:55pm          Mixhell
5:45pm – 6:45pm          Jackbeats
1:30pm – 2:15pm          Lorcan Mak

BODY & SOUL MAIN STAGE
03:00-03.30 Visuals & Close.

02:30-02:45 Judith Mok feat. Shane Booth & Daniel Forde performing Love & Life in Operatic Recital
01:00-02:00 Omar Souleyman
23:30-00:30 John Cooper Clarke
22:50-23:05 Sfear
21:30-22:30 Iarla O Lionaird & Steve Cooney
20:10-21:00 Neon Indian
18:30-19:15 Martina Topley Bird
17:25-18:00 Arborera
16:05-16:55 Cymande II
14:50-15:25 Special Guest
14:00-14:30 Jennifer Evans
13:00-13:30 Daithi O’Dronai
12.00-12.30 Paul Melia

BODY & SOUL: LOVE LETTER STAGE

02:30-03:30 Natural History Museum
01:15-02:15 Patrick Kelleher & His Cold Dead Hands
23:00-01:00 Peverelist
22:00-22:40 Thread Pulls
21:00-21:30 Deaf Joe
20:00-20:30 Aindrias De Staic
18.50-19:40 Maud in Cahoots
17:50-18:40 Revelation Sound feat. Cian Finn
17:00-17:30 Spook of the 13th Lock
16:00-16:30 Nick Carswell and the Elective Orchestra
15:00-15:30 Scream Blue Murmur
14:00-14:30 Harry Bird and the Rubber Wellies
13:00-13:30 Jack Harrison
12.00- 12.30 Daire O’Reilly

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: